Charlie Chaplin Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Charlie Chaplin

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
Profile Views : 53
BIRTHDAY 16 April, 1889
BIRTH PLACE Walworth , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 1977) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : April 16, 2018

Other Name: Sir Charles Spencer Chaplin
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Charlie Chaplin was 88 years, 8 months & 9 days old age.



About   Edit

Charlie Chaplin was born on 16-04-1889 in Walworth, London, United Kingdom. He was an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Composer, Screenwriter, Editor & Comedian.

Death Info

He died on 25-12-1977 in Corsier-sur-Vevey, Riviera-Pays-d Enhaut, Vaud, Switzerland at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 December, 1977 Corsier-sur-Vevey, Riviera-Pays-d Enhaut , Vaud Switzerland



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays