November 13, 2019

Charlie Day Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 3, 2017

Other Name: Charles Peckham Day
Other Professions: Screenwriter Television Producer Comedian Musician Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Charlie Day Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Charlie Day will turn 44 on 09 February, 2020. Only 2 months, 26 days, 13 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlie Day has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Charlie Day is a popular Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Musician, and Comedian who was born on February 9, 1976, in New York, United States with the birth name as Charles Peckham Day.

Charlie Day Wiki Link

Charlie Day Complete Bio & Career

Before entering the acting profession, Charlie was a Baseball player and exploring all the important facets of Drama. After his graduation, Day started working at the Williamstown Theater Festival as well as around Boston. However, in the year 2000, he got a chance to perform in the debut TV film – Mary and Rhoda. After seeing his brilliant performance, many independent movie offers were waiting in his way. His other TV shows include Law & Order and Madigan Men.
 
Later, in the year 2003, he played the recurring role in the comedy TV series – Luis. Subsequently, he made his appearance 5 times in the TV drama – Third Watch. In 2005, he performed brilliantly in the comedy series namely - It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia. After a successful journey in television, he started his career on the big screen. In the beginning, Day landed with the major roles In the movies Going the Distance and A Quiet Little Marriage.
 
Most prominently, Charlie Day performed a breakthrough role in the comedy movie – Horrible Bosses along with the co-artists Jason Bateman and Jennifer Aniston. In the year 2014, he lent his voice for – The Sims 4. Apart from acting, he has also produced the TV reality shows Unsupervised and How to be a Gentleman. Additionally, he has hosted the show as a musical guest on Saturday Night Live along with Maroon 5.

Charlie Day Popular Videos

Charlie Day Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Charlie Day's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Charlie Day

Charlie Day Popularity on Social Media