August 19, 2022

Charlie McDowell (Director) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 23, 2021

Charlie McDowell Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Charlie McDowell was born on 10-07-1983 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Writer & Author who is known for his work in Hollywood. He is the son of actor Malcolm McDowell and actress Mary Steenburgen.


Other Name: Charles Malcolm McDowell
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Charlie McDowell Popular Videos

Charlie McDowell Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to an actress mother Mary Steenburgen and an actor father Malcolm McDowell. Actress Lilly McDowell is her elder sister. From his father's 3rd marriage with Kelley Kuhr, He also has three younger half-brothers named Seamus Hudson McDowell, Finnian Anderson McDowell & Beckett Taylor McDowell. He engaged actress Lily Collins in Sep-2020 after dating for a long period. The couple got married on 04-09-2021. The famous drummer/singer/actor Phil Collins is his father-in-law.

Mother Mary Steenburgen
Father Malcolm McDowell
Sister Lilly McDowell
Wife Lily Collins
Charlie McDowell (Director) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More
Lily Collins and Charlie McDowell, during their wedding on 04-09-2021

Life's Important Dates Of Charlie McDowell

Charlie McDowell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 1month, 9 days old age Charlie McDowell will turn 40 on 10 July, 2023. Only 10 months, 20 days, 10 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlie McDowell has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%