October 01, 2020

Charlie Murphy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 3, 2018

Short Biography

Charlie Murphy was born on 12-07-1959 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Writer & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Charles Quinton Murphy Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Comedian Writer Screenwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Charlie Murphy Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 12-04-2017 in New York City, New York, United States at the age of 57 from Leukemia.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 April, 2017 (Sunday) New York City, New York United States

Life's Important Dates Of Charlie Murphy

Charlie Murphy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Charlie Murphy was 57 years, 9 months & 0 day old age.