February 25, 2020

Charlie Tahan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Other Name: Charles Tahan
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Charlie Tahan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


21 years, 8 months, 14 days old age Charlie Tahan will turn 22 on 11 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 16 days, 2 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlie Tahan has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%

Short Biography

Charlie Tahan was born on 11-06-1998 in Glen Rock, Bergan in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor.

Charlie Tahan Wiki Link

Charlie Tahan Complete Bio & Career

Charlie Tahan started his career with the first movie High falls in the year 2007. In the same year, he bagged numerous roles in different character of TV and Web Series. He was born and raised in Glen Rock in New Jersey. The only relative known to Tahan is his sister Daisy who is also a re-known actress.
 
Tahan came to limelight for his role as Ethan in the web series “I am Legend”. After this role, there was no looking back and roles showered on him from different caliber and series. His movies and enthralling appearances include the role in “Burning Bright” where he shared the screen with Zac Efron. His film Charlie St. Cloud which released in 2010 was also a smash hit at the box-office.
 
Not just acting he had also done much voice-over for movies, out of which some recommendable name includes his voice over in the movie “Frankenwennie”. He played the character of Calvin Arliss in the TV Series Law and Order; Special Victim Unit and became famous. He acted in many films, received many awards and acknowledgment for his contribution to the industry. His versatility is something which ensures him a place in the Hollywood industry for many years to come.

Charlie Tahan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Charlie Tahan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Charlie Tahan

Charlie Tahan Popularity on Social Media