September 16, 2019

Charlize Theron Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 7, 2018

Other Name: Charlie
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Voice Artist Activist Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Charlize Theron Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Charlize Theron will turn 45 on 07 August, 2020. Only 10 months, 21 days, 4 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlize Theron has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Charlize Theron was born on 07-08-1975 in Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa. She is a South African and American Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Activist & Model who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Charlize Theron Wiki Link

Charlize Theron Popular Videos

Charlize Theron Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Charles Jacobus Theron & Gerda Theron Aletta Maritz. She has a son named Jackson Theron and a daughter named August Theron. She was in a relationship with Irish actor Stuart Townsend from 2001 to 2010 and with American actor, Sean Penn from 2013 to 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron Popularity on Social Media