Charlize Theron Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 7 August, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Benoni , Ekurhuleni , Gauteng
COUNTRY South Africa
AGE (2019) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 7, 2018

Other Name: Charlie
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

43 years, 5 months, 11 days old age. Charlize Theron will turn 44 on 07 August, 2019. Only 6 months, 19 days, 5 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlize Theron has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Biography   Edit

Charlize Theron was born on 07-08-1975 in Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa. She is a South African and American Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Activist & Model who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Charlize Theron's family, relatives;

She was born to Charles Jacobus Theron & Gerda Theron Aletta Maritz. She has a son named Jackson Theron and a daughter named August Theron. She was in a relationship with Irish actor Stuart Townsend from 2001 to 2010 and with American actor, Sean Penn from 2013 to 2015.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays