Charlotte Rampling Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Charlotte Rampling

#92 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 February, 1946
BIRTH PLACE Sturmer , Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 73 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Tessa Charlotte Rampling
Other Professions : Model Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

73 years, 1 month, 20 days old age. Charlotte Rampling will turn 74 on 05 February, 2020. Only 10 months, 10 days, 19 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charlotte Rampling has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Biography   Edit

Charlotte Rampling was born on 5th February 1946 in the village Sturmer in the state of Essex, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Model & Television Actress. She was given a nickname “The Legend”.

Career

After completion of her high school, she started her career as a model before entering the films. She made her acting debut with Richard Lester's film The Knack... and How to Get It in 1965, followed by roles in The Damned and Georgy Girl. Rampling gave her best performance in Liliana Cavani's film The Night Porter in1974, where she essayed the role of a camp survivor who reunites with the Nazi guard, who tormented her throughout her imprisonment.
 
Charlotte Rampling was an actress who was always willing to take on meaningful and bold roles. Amongst all the roles that she played the most off-beat one was her role of Margaret in the comedy film Max mon amour in 1986, where she falls in love with a chimpanzee.
 
Apart from acting, she has also lent her voice to video games, such as The Ring.
 
She married Bryan Southcombe in 1972 and the couples were blessed with a son. The marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 1976. The very same year she married Jean-Michel Jarre and with whom she has a child. They divorced after twenty years of their marriage in 1996. Since 1998 she has been engaged to Jean-Noel Tassez, a French business consultant.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Charlotte Rampling's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays