June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Charlotte Rampling Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 5, 2018

    Other Name: Tessa Charlotte Rampling
    Other Professions: Model Television Actress

    Charlotte Rampling Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    74 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Charlotte Rampling will turn 75 on 05 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 1 days, 20 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Charlotte Rampling has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 74
      74
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      14%
    • 11
      15%
    • 11
      15%
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      14%
    • 10
      14%

    Short Biography

    Charlotte Rampling was born on 5th February 1946 in the village Sturmer in the state of Essex, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Model & Television Actress. She was given a nickname “The Legend”.

    Charlotte Rampling Wiki Link

    Charlotte Rampling Complete Bio & Career

    After completion of her high school, she started her career as a model before entering the films. She made her acting debut with Richard Lester's film The Knack... and How to Get It in 1965, followed by roles in The Damned and Georgy Girl. Rampling gave her best performance in Liliana Cavani's film The Night Porter in1974, where she essayed the role of a camp survivor who reunites with the Nazi guard, who tormented her throughout her imprisonment.
     
    Charlotte Rampling was an actress who was always willing to take on meaningful and bold roles. Amongst all the roles that she played the most off-beat one was her role of Margaret in the comedy film Max mon amour in 1986, where she falls in love with a chimpanzee.
     
    Apart from acting, she has also lent her voice to video games, such as The Ring.
     
    She married Bryan Southcombe in 1972 and the couples were blessed with a son. The marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 1976. The very same year she married Jean-Michel Jarre and with whom she has a child. They divorced after twenty years of their marriage in 1996. Since 1998 she has been engaged to Jean-Noel Tassez, a French business consultant.

    Charlotte Rampling Popular Videos

    Charlotte Rampling Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Charlotte Rampling's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Charlotte Rampling