February 22, 2020

Charo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Maria del Rosario Mercedes Pilar Martinez Molina Baeza
Other Professions: Singer Musician Television Actress Voice Artist Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Charo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


68 years, 11 months, 9 days old age Charo will turn 69 on 13 March, 2020. Only 19 days, 9 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charo has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Short Biography

Charo is a fabulous Actress, Classical Guitarist, and Singer who was born on March 13, 1951, in Molina de Segura in the region of Murcia, Spain.

Charo Wiki Link

Charo Complete Bio & Career

The Spanish Actress, Charo initially appeared on the television show named as The Today Show. For the period between 1965 and 1967, she made a brilliant performance in the show known as The Ed Sullivan Show and her husband’s orchestra. Later, in the year 1968, she played the minor role in Laugh-In. During the 1970s, she appeared on The Love Boat for 8 times. Additionally, she has taken part in plenty of talk shows such as Donny & Marie, The Captain & Tennille, The Mike Douglas Show, Tony Orlando & Dawn, However, she has also appeared in the plenty of TV commercials such as Sprint wireless phone and GEICO insurance. In addition, she has also made good quality guest appearances in Hollywood Squares, The Surreal Life, That 70’s Show, and I love the 70’s. Most prominently, she appeared in the Latin-based show called Viva Hollywood.
 
Subsequently, in the year 1980, she was considered as the celebrity Grand Marshal of the parade – San Francisco LGBT Pride. Most prominently, she got a chance to perform the song – Don’t Stop the Music in the year 2009 conducted on Labor Day Telethon. Additionally, she also made the guest appearance on GSN Live. Her prominent albums include Cuchi – Cuchi, Ole Ole, Bailando con Charo, Guitar Passion, and much more. She performed in many other movies such as New Friendship, The Bug Mouth, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Charo

Charo Popularity on Social Media