October 07, 2022

Chaudhary Devi Lal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2017

Short Biography

Chaudhary Devi Lal was born on 25-09-1914 in Sirsa in the state of Haryana, India. He was an Indian Politician & Chief Minister.


Other Name: Devi Dayal Chautala
Other Professions: Chief Minister

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chaudhary Devi Lal died on 06-04-2001 in Delhi, India.

DEATHDAY 6 April,2001 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE New Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Chaudhary Devi Lal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Chaudhary Devi Lal's family, relatives;
Son Om Prakash Chautala

Life's Important Dates Of Chaudhary Devi Lal

Chaudhary Devi Lal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chaudhary Devi Lal was 86 years 6 months & 11 days old age.