August 07, 2022

Cheb Hasni Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2018

Short Biography

Cheb Hasni was born on 01-02-1968 in Oran, Algeria. He is an Algerian Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Hasni Chakroun
Other Professions: Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Cheb Hasni died on 29-09-1994 in Oran, Algeria at the age of 26. He was Murdered by Islamic Fundamentalist Extremists. 

DEATHDAY 29 September,1994 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Oran
DEATH COUNTRY Algeria

Life's Important Dates Of Cheb Hasni

Cheb Hasni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Cheb Hasni was 26 years 7 months & 28 days old age.