May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Chelsea Handler Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 3, 2017

    Other Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
    Other Professions: Television Actress Writer Television Presenter Television Producer Film Actress Memoirist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Chelsea Handler Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    45 years, 3 months, 5 days old age Chelsea Handler will turn 46 on 25 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 25 days, 18 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Chelsea Handler has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 45
      45
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      13%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%

    Short Biography

    Chelsea Handler is the Comedian, Writer, Producer, Actress, and Television Host who was born on February 25, 1975, in Livingston, New Jersey, United States with the birth name as Chelsea Joy Handler.

    Chelsea Handler Wiki Link

    Chelsea Handler Complete Bio & Career

    Chelsea Handler became very popular as a fantastic host in the talk show named as Chelsea Lately on the E! Network which was cast during the late night for the long period between 2007 and 2014. Additionally, she has also launched the documentary series named as Chelsea Lately which was cast on the channel Netflix recently in the year 2016. In the year 2016, she started her new talk show called as Chelsea again on the channel Netflix. Most prominently, in the year 2012, she was listed in the Top 100 Most Influential People by the Time. Chelsea’s other popular television series include My Wife and Kids, The Bernie Mac Show, Girls Behaving Badly, Whitney, and Are You There, Chelsea?.
     
    In the year 2013, Handler got a brilliant opportunity to play the lead role in the Lifetime original movie as Alex. Due to her excellent works, she has received the plethora of awards. In 2009, she received the Ally for Equity Award by the Human Rights Campaign. Most evidently, she got this award since she had dedicated her time for improving the life of LGBT people. Later, in the consecutive year, she won the Awards named as A-List Funny. Moreover, she has also earned the Award as Comedy person of the year at the comedy festival known as Just For Laughs.

    Life's Important Dates Of Chelsea Handler

    Chelsea Handler Popularity on Social Media