September 19, 2020

Cheree Crowley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 5, 2018

Cheree Crowley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Cheree Crowley was born on 06-05-1988 in Auckland, New Zealand. She is a New Zealand Wrestler.


Other Name: Evie, Dakota Kai
Appearance: WWE
Cheree Crowley Wiki Link

Cheree Crowley Complete Bio & Career

Cheree Crowley is best known by her ring name Evie. She started competing internationally for the American promotions Shimmer Women Athletes, Shine Wrestling, and also for Pro Wrestling Alliance in Sydney, Australia where she is a former PWWA championship. Evie also worked for Impact Pro Wrestling in New Zealand, where she is a former three-time IPW Women's Champion.
 
In September 2011, she debuted in Sydney, Australia-based Pro Wrestling Alliance Australia (PWA Australia) for their annual PWWA show, where she defeated Kellie Skater. In August 2012, Evie became the first ever Impact Pro Wrestling NZ Women's Champion, defeating Britenay and Megan-Kate in a triple threat match. A week later, she won the Interim PWWA Championship by defeating Jessie McKay in the finals.
 
Evie made her debut for the all-female American promotion Shimmer Women Athletes at Volume 53 on 6 April 2013, participating in a five-way match. Evie began 2014 in Japan working on a three-month contract awarded to her through Zero1 Pro Wrestling Australia. She was the first-ever female to receive such a contract. She competed with the promotion DIANA.
 
Evie made her debut for the Japanese World Wonder Ring Stardom promotion in 2015. In her first match, she won the vacant Artist of Stardom Championship alongside Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kellie Skater. Evie appeared at WWE's developmental territory WWE NXT on the 14 October 2015 episode, losing to the debuting Nia Jax. On December 2016, she signed a contract with WWE.

Life's Important Dates Of Cheree Crowley

Cheree Crowley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Cheree Crowley will turn 33 on 06 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 16 days, 6 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cheree Crowley has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%