October 21, 2021

Cheryl Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 12, 2021

Cheryl Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Cheryl was born on 30-06-1983 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Dancer, Model, Television Personality, Author & Philanthropist who is associated with will.i.am and Girls Aloud.


Other Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy, Cheryl Fernandez-Versini, Cheryl Cole
Other Professions: Dancer Model Television Personality Author Philanthropist
Appearance: English
Cheryl Wiki Link

Cheryl Popular Videos

Cheryl Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Garry Tweedy & Joan Callaghan. She has a sister named Gillian Tweedy & three brothers named Andrew Tweedy, Garry Tweedy & Joseph Callaghan. She married footballer Ashley Cole on 15-07-2006. The couple split on 23-02-2010 & received the final degree of divorce on 03-09-2010. Afterthat, she remarried a restaurateur Jean-Bernard Fernandez-Versini on 07-07-2014. The couple divorced on 20-10-2016. She start dating singer Liam Payne in same year i.e. 2016. With her relationship, she gave the birth a baby boy on 22-03-2017 which named Bear Grey Payne. The relationship ended in 2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Cheryl

Cheryl Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Cheryl will turn 39 on 30 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 8 days, 12 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cheryl has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%