August 07, 2022

Chester Bennington Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Chester Bennington Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chester Bennington was born on 20-03-1976 in Phoenix, Maricopa in the state of Arizona, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Chester Charles Bennington
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chester Bennington died on 20-07-2017 in Palos Verdes Estates, California, United States. The cause of his death is suicide. He died by hanging himself at his home, aged 41.

DEATHDAY 20 July,2017 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Palos Verdes Estates, Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Chester Bennington Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Chester Bennington's family, relatives;
Wife Talinda Ann Bentley

Life's Important Dates Of Chester Bennington

Chester Bennington Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chester Bennington was 41 years 4 months & 0 day old age.