July 04, 2020

Chiara Mastroianni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 28, 2018

Other Name: Chiara Charlotte Mastroianni
Other Professions: Singer

Short Biography

Chiara Mastroianni was born on 28-05-1972 in Paris, France. She is a French-Italian Film Actress & Singer who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Chiara Mastroianni Wiki Link

Chiara Mastroianni Complete Bio & Career

Chiara Mastroianni is a beautiful French-Italian singer and an actress. She was born in the family of actors. She is born to Marcello Mastroianni, who was an iconic Italian Film Actor and Catherine Deneuve, who was a French model turned actress and an occasional singer. Though born to two icons of acting, she managed to gain popularity by her marvelous acting and graceful singing.

She has been on screen even when she was only seven years old and acted with her mother in the famous Us Two, which released in 1972. Her debut feature film wasMy Favorite Season, which was directed by the famous André Téchiné in 1993 and had starring her mother in the lead role. The very next year she acted in Robert Altman's Prêt-à-Porter. In 1995, she acted in a lead role opposite MelvilPoupaud in Le Journal du séducteur, which was a romantic comedy. She has acted in several movies like Love Songs, Ready to wear, The beloved, Man at the bath, Three hearts, Americano, Bastards, A Christmas Tale, Hotel, Carnages, Don’t Forget you’re going to die, etc.

In 1998, she was named as a member of the jury at the Cannes Film Festival.In 2016, she was a member of the main competition jury for the 73rd edition of the great Venice International Film Festival. She has released the music album named ‘Home’along with her then-husband Benjamin Biolay in the year 2004. In 2007, she provided the central voice in the film Persepolis, which was a black and white film by Marjane Satrapi.

Chiara Mastroianni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Chiara Mastroianni will turn 49 on 28 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 23 days, 3 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chiara Mastroianni has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Chiara Mastroianni Popular Videos

Chiara Mastroianni Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Chiara Mastroianni was born to Catherin Deneuve and Marcello Mastroianni. She was a granddaughter of Maurice Dorléac who was also a French actor and Renée Deneuve who was a French actress. She has two children; a son named Milo with ex-boyfriend Pierre Thoretton and a daughter named Anna with her former marriage to musician Benjamin Biolay.

Life's Important Dates Of Chiara Mastroianni

Chiara Mastroianni Popularity on Social Media