September 21, 2020

Chidambaram Subramaniam Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2018

Short Biography

Chidambaram Subramaniam was born on 30-01-1910 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Politician, Activist & Governor.


Other Name: CS
Other Professions: Activist Governor
Chidambaram Subramaniam Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 1998

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chidambaram Subramaniam died on 07-11-2000 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, aged 90.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 November, 2000 (Saturday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Life's Important Dates Of Chidambaram Subramaniam

Chidambaram Subramaniam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chidambaram Subramaniam was 90 years, 9 months & 8 days old age.