August 08, 2020

Chinmayananda Saraswati Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 8, 2017

Chinmayananda Saraswati Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chinmayananda Saraswati was born on 08-05-1916 in Ernakulam in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Spiritualist, Teacher, Philosopher, Religious Leader, Writer & Founder of Chinmaya Mission and Vishva Hindu Parishad.


Other Name: Swami Chinmayananda Saraswati, Balakrishna Menon
Other Professions: Teacher Philosopher Religious Leader Writer Founder
Chinmayananda Saraswati Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chinmayananda Saraswati died on 03-08-1993 in San Diego, California, United States. Earlier, he was suffering from chronic heart problems. In 1969, he suffered from his 1st heart attack. He underwent multiple heart bypass surgery. On the other hand, he had the breathing problems. His condition was to be critical day by day and he had put on a life-support system.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 August, 1993 (Tuesday) San Diego, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Chinmayananda Saraswati

Chinmayananda Saraswati Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chinmayananda Saraswati was 77 years, 2 months & 26 days old age.