April 08, 2020

Chiranjeevi Sarja Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2019

Other Name: Chiru
Appearance: Kannada

Chiranjeevi Sarja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 5 months, 22 days old age Chiranjeevi Sarja will turn 36 on 17 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 8 days, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chiranjeevi Sarja has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Chiranjeevi Sarja was born on 17-10-1984 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Kannada cinema.

Chiranjeevi Sarja Wiki Link

Chiranjeevi Sarja Complete Bio & Career

Chiranjeevi Sarja did his studies from Baldwin Boys High School and he did his graduation in commerce (B.Com) from Bangalore Vijaya College. He began his journey by involving his first job as an Asstt director with Arjun Sarja (Chiranjeevi's Uncle) who is an actor, producer, and director of Southern Films. He made his acting debut from the Kannada film Vayuputra in 2009 ( A romantic and drama film). For that film, he has won the Innovative Film Award for Best Debut (Male).

In the subsequent time, he was starred in numbers of Kannada films such as Gandedhe, Dandam Dashagunam, Varadhanayaka, Chandralekha, Ram-Leela, Samhaara, and Seizer. He was engaged to actress Meghana Raj on Oct 2017 and finally, this couple tied a knot on 2 May 2018.

Chiranjeevi Sarja Popular Videos

Chiranjeevi Sarja Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Dhruva Sarja (Actor). Actor Arjun Sarja is his uncle, actress Niveditha Arjun is his aunt & actress Aishwarya Arjun is his cousin. He is married to actress Meghana Raj (Daughter of actor Sundar Raj and actress Pramila Joshai) since 2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Chiranjeevi Sarja

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Chiranjeevi Sarja

  • HIs brother Dhruva Sarja is also an actor in Kannada films who made his made in Kannada film industry in 2012.
  • He is the grandson of veteran known Kannada actor Shakti Prasad. And his uncle Arjun Sarja is also a known actor, producer as well as director of Kannada films.
  • In 2009, he made his debut in Kannada films from the Kannada movie Vayuputra (2009).
  • He won the Innovative Film Award for Best Debut (Male) for his debutant film Vayuputra.
  • He married to actress Meghana Raj.who has appeared in Kannada, Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu films.

Chiranjeevi Sarja Popularity on Social Media