August 07, 2022

Chitra Sen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2018

Short Biography

Chitra Sen was born on 05-05-1934 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Dancer.


Other Name: Chitra Mandal
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Dancer
Appearance: Bengali

Chitra Sen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Chitra Sen's family, relatives;
Son Kaushik Sen

Life's Important Dates Of Chitra Sen

Chitra Sen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 3months, 2 days old age Chitra Sen will turn 89 on 05 May, 2023. Only 8 months, 27 days, 2 hours,23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chitra Sen has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%