November 27, 2021

Chitra Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2019

Short Biography

Chitra Singh was born on 11-04-1945 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer who is well known for her works in Bollywood & Bengali cinema.


Other Name: Chitra Dutta, Chitra Shome
Other Professions: Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali
Chitra Singh Wiki Link

Chitra Singh Popular Videos

Chitra Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to popular ghazal singer Jagjit Singh from 1969 to 2011 (till his death). The couple had a son Vivek Singh, who died in a Road Accident in 1990. Previously, she was married to Debo Prasad Dutta and together they have a daughter named Monica Dutta.

Life's Important Dates Of Chitra Singh

Chitra Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 7 months, 16 days old age Chitra Singh will turn 77 on 11 April, 2022. Only 4 months, 14 days, 9 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chitra Singh has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%