November 21, 2019

Chittor V. Nagaiah Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 28, 2019

Other Name: Vuppaladadiyam Nagaiah
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter Composer Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Bollywood

Chittor V. Nagaiah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Chittor V. Nagaiah was 69 years, 8 months & 1 day old age.

Short Biography

Chittor V. Nagaiah was born on 28-04-1904 in Chittoor in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Composer, Singer & Playback Singer.

Chittor V. Nagaiah Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1965 Arts

Death Info

Chittor V. Nagaiah died on 30-12-1973 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu,India. He died at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 December, 1973 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Chittor V. Nagaiah Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born in a Hindu Brahmin family to Venkata Lakshmamba & Ramalinga Sarma. First, he was married to Vijaya Lakshmi Nagaiah & had a daughter who died by un-diagnosed illness. After the death of 1st wife, he remarried to Girija Nagaiah who died during a miscarriage.

Life's Important Dates Of Chittor V. Nagaiah