November 13, 2019

Cho Kyuhyun Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Other Name: Cho Kyu-hyun
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Television Presenter Radio Host

Cho Kyuhyun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Cho Kyuhyun will turn 32 on 03 February, 2020. Only 2 months, 20 days, 8 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cho Kyuhyun has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Cho Kyuhyun better known as Kyuhyun was born on February 3rd, 1988 in Nowon, a district in Seoul, South Korea.  He is a South Korean Singer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Television Presenter & Radio Host. He is a popular member of South Korean boy group Super Junior.

Cho Kyuhyun Wiki Link

Cho Kyuhyun Complete Bio & Career

Cho Kyuhyun’s first appearance was as a part-time model of super junior in a news broadcast on May 23rd, 2006. In the same year, he made his debut performance at SBS’s I-Concert with “U”. In the year 2014, it was officially announced the Kyuhyun was to star in the musical ‘In the Rain’ along with Girl’s generation’s Sunny as a female Lead.
 
Kyuhyun met with major car accident along with super junior members and two managers. As per doctor, a hole was to be made in his neck in order to repair his pierced lungs which would end up his Singing career. Kyuhyun Father rejected this option stating that he would rather die than not able to sing. He was in a coma for 4 days. Along with Singing, he has also done commercials for various popular brands such as Pepsi, Yamaha, Kyochon Chicken, LG and several others.
 
Kyuhyun was initially urged to study law and would have been a lawyer if not in Music. He comes from a reputed family where his father runs a school whereas his mother owns an art academy. He joined a band in high school where his interest in music and singing grew. In the Year 2013, Kyuhyun received his Bachelor’s degree with a major in Post-modern Music and is currently enrolled in university’s Master degree.

Life's Important Dates Of Cho Kyuhyun

Cho Kyuhyun Popularity on Social Media