June 27, 2019

Chris Bryant Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2018

Other Name: Christopher John Bryant
Other Professions: Priest Socialist Executive Producer

Chris Bryant Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 5 months, 16 days old age Chris Bryant will turn 58 on 11 January, 2020. Only 6 months, 14 days, 13 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chris Bryant has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Chris Bryant is a British Politician, Priest, Socialist & Executive Producer who was born on 11 January 1962, in Cardiff, Wales, the United Kingdom with the original name Christopher John Bryant.

Chris Bryant Wiki Link

Chris Bryant Complete Bio & Career

Chris Bryant entered the politics in the year 1986. Bryant is the labor party politician who was elected as the MP of Rhondda. Later, he became the Shadow Leader - House of Commons till June 2016. However, he has worked in various other departments like Arts, State for Europe, House of Commons, and State for Culture-Media-Support as Shadow Minister, Minister, Deputy Leader, and Shadow Secretary respectively.
 
The great politician, Chris has also worked in the church as Anglican Priest and had taken the responsible roles in Common Purpose and BBC. When Bryant was working in the department of culture, he had personally attended the private school for the provision of encouragement to youth. Finally, he resigned from the position Shadow Leader – House of Commons on June 2016 along with many of his co-ministers.



Chris Bryant Popularity on Social Media