Chris Evans Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Chris Evans

#97 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Boston , Suffolk , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : June 23, 2017

Other Name: Christopher Robert Evans
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 5 months, 1 day old age. Chris Evans will turn 38 on 13 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 29 days, 15 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chris Evans has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Chris Evans was born on 13-06-1981 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Director, Television Actor, Video Game Artist, Voice Artist & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Christopher Robert Evans (Chris Evans), an American filmmaker and actor. He is mainly known for his roles like Human Torch in Fantastic Four and CaptainAmerica in MarvelCinematicUniverse.
 
He got his graduate degree in Lincon Sudbury Regional High School. Later he took theatre and acting classes from Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute to fulfill his dreams of acting. He did many superhit movies in his acting career like The Newcomers, The Perfect Score, Cellular, Fantastic Four,  London, The Nanny Diaries, Battle for Terra, Street Kings, Push, The Losers, The Avengers, The Iceman and BeforeWeGo, Ant-Man.
 
Besides acting, he also tried his hands at directing. He did his directorial debut in Before We Go in which he also played the main role.
 
He also did many television series like Opposite Sex, The Fugitive, Boston Public, Eastwick, Agent Carter Robot Chicken, and Skin.  He also did a theatre play named “Lobby Hero”.  He has given his voice over many video games like Fantastic Four, Captain America and Discovered. He has also won many awards and nominations for his brilliant contribution to Hollywood like MTV Movie Awards, Teen Choice Awards, Scream Awards, Saturn Awards, People’s Choice Awards, MTV Movie Awards,  Critic’s Choice Awards and Kid’s Choice Awards.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Chris Evans's family, relatives;

His mother's name is Lisa was an artistic director at Youth Theatre and his father's name is Robert Evans who is a professional Dentist. He has two sisters and a brother.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays