September 18, 2019

Chris Young Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2017

Other Name: Christopher Alan Young
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Philanthropist

Chris Young Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Chris Young will turn 35 on 12 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 24 days, 21 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chris Young has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Chris Young was born on 12-06-1985 in Murfreesboro in the state of Tennessee, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Philanthropist.

Chris Young Wiki Link

Chris Young Complete Bio & Career

Christopher Alan Young named a Chris is a famous singer and songwriter of American origin. Chris attended the Trinity United Methodist church in his growing age. He was strongly influenced by his grandfather Richard Yates who was a singer. This increased his interest in music and also let him perform in many theatricals. HE completed his schooling at Oakland High School and sang in school choir and also performed in many local clubs. He was a charismatic singer since childhood. Then he completed his college and also kept performing.
 
Chris Young has been a house singer for the Cowboys Dance Hall in his initial period of the career. He kept performing as and when he got chances and developed himself through continuous practice. He has been a winner of Nashville Star a musical television program having a singing competition.Post this win, he was approached and signed by RCA Records Nashville. In that same year, they released his album which was self-titled.  The Man I Want to be was his second album which also was a hit. He then produced many singles namely "Lonely Eyes", "Who I Am with You", “I'm Coming' Over” and "Aw Naw".
 
Chris has been highly dedicated towards music right from his childhood and has been achieving great heights every time. All his albums were a hit and continue to be. They clearly depict his efforts and disciplined practice for years together. His grandfather has supported him always and has been his motivating factor. Young has also gone through a surgery when he had accidentally cut his left hand and his performance at CMA Music Festival had to be called off. He has also been a donating towards Little Kids Rock helping them get instruments and money for children and their development. He has also raised a huge donation for Stars for Stripes and has been its continuous supporter.

Chris Young Popular Videos

Chris Young Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Chris Young was born to Michael Harris and Becky Yates. He has a brother named Carter Harris and a sister named Dorothy Young.

Life's Important Dates Of Chris Young

Chris Young Popularity on Social Media