July 07, 2020

Chris Zylka Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2019

Other Name: Chris Settlemire, Christopher Michael Settlemire
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Chris Zylka was born on 09-05-1985 in Warren in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.

Chris Zylka Wiki Link

Chris Zylka Complete Bio & Career

Chris Zylka completed his initial education from the Howland High School and completed his graduation in the year 2003. His hobbies include; playing guitar, football, painting, baseball, reading, and basketball. He is an alumina of The University of Toledo in Ohio.
 
Zylka started his acting career with a guest appearance on the television series 90210 in 2008. He appeared in just 2 episodes and was later cast in a recurring role in the famous television series, Everybody Hates Chris. He then became regular at the show called 10 Things I Hate About You. He then appeared as a guest star in shows such as Cougar Town, Zeke and Luther and Hannah Montana.
 
Zylka made his silver screen debut with the film The People I've Slept Within 2009. The very same year, he appeared in a television film called My Super Psycho Sweet 16.  Zylka later reprises his role in the sequel of the film called My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2. He was appreciated for his performance in two animal attack films called Piranha 3D and Shark Night 3D. Zylka was also appreciated for his role of Flash Thompson in the super hit film Spider-Man reboot in 2012. To date, his most successful film was Freaks of Nature and Dixieland.

Chris Zylka Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Chris Zylka will turn 36 on 09 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 1 days, 11 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chris Zylka has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Chris Zylka Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been linked to various women and was also previously engaged with Hanna Beth Merjos. He is currently in a serious relationship with Paris Hilton.

Life's Important Dates Of Chris Zylka