January 23, 2022

Chrissie Hynde Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 9, 2018

Chrissie Hynde Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chrissie Hynde was born on 07-09-1951 in Akron in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Christine Ellen Hynde
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter

Chrissie Hynde Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Melville Grant Hynde and Dolores Hynde. She has a brother named Terry Hynde. She was married to singer Jim Kerr and Lucho Brieva. She has two daughters named Yasmin Kerr and Natalie Ray Hynde. 

Life's Important Dates Of Chrissie Hynde

Chrissie Hynde Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 4months, 16 days old age Chrissie Hynde will turn 71 on 07 September, 2022. Only 7 months, 14 days, 4 hours,13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chrissie Hynde has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%