May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Christie Brinkley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 1, 2018

    Other Name: Christie Lee Hudson
    Other Professions: Film Actress Fashion Designer Television Actress Philanthropist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Christie Brinkley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    66 years, 3 months, 27 days old age Christie Brinkley will turn 67 on 02 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 3 days, 1 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Christie Brinkley has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 66
      66
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%

    Short Biography

    Christie Brinkley is a popular Actress, Model, and Fashion Designer who was born on 2 February 1954, in Monroe, Michigan, the United States with the birth name Christie Lee Hudson.

    Christie Brinkley Wiki Link

    Christie Brinkley Complete Bio & Career

    Christie Brinkley gained the utmost fame during the 1980s when she was featured on 200 magazine covers. Among the featured magazines, Sports Illustrated swimsuit edition seemed to be a plus point in her career which featured for the three consecutive editions. Additionally, she has taken part in a plenty of commercial products which includes Cover Girl Cosmetics too. The TV show short-lived talk seemed to be her prominent project during the 1990s which were telecasted on CNN. As a matter of fact, in spite of her age being 50s, she continues her modeling career.
     
    Brinkley has performed in many good movies such as Vegas Vacation and National Lampoon’s Vacation. Additionally, she gained huge recognition from her performance in the TV show The Hamptons. Currently, she works as a spokesperson for the fitness products – Total Gym Line. Apart from acting and modeling, she has contributed to many charity works which include UNICEF and Susan G Komen Foundation. In the year 2012, Christie performed in the super hit Chicago as Roxie Hart for quite a number of weeks. After which she has plans to perform in the National Tour of Chicago.
     
    Christie is called as the most attractive women of all time by the well-known magazines namely Allure, Men’s Health, and Playboy. The Daily Mail has recognized Brinkley to be one of the World’s 20 richest models.

    Christie Brinkley Popular Videos

    Christie Brinkley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Christie Brinkley's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Christie Brinkley

    Christie Brinkley Popularity on Social Media