September 21, 2020

Christina Hendricks Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 4, 2017

Christina Hendricks Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Christina Hendricks was born on 03-05-1975 in Knoxville in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Christina Rene Hendricks
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Christina Hendricks Wiki Link

Christina Hendricks Complete Bio & Career

In the age of 14, her family moved to Fairfax, Virginia and there she attends Fairfax high school. She then had worst high schools their (according to Christina). While in her high school she took part in modeling competition but didn’t selected and later at the age of 19, after completing her graduation she moved to New York City and there she began her modeling career.
 
Then after two years of modeling experience, Christina moved to London and spent a whole year doing modeling in 1996. Hendricks later in the end of the year left London and decided to move to Los Angles with her mother. She shifted there to get transited from model to actress. So after 2 years, she ended up getting her first actress role though it was a small part in the TV movie called “Sorority” and also the recurring role in TV series named as Undressed.
 
Christina Hendricks landed up in Hollywood a bit late but got fame after her recurring stints on Beggar and chooses (2000-2001), Kevin Hill, ER, and Life. She was well known among everyone. She got married in 2009 to the actor Geoffrey Arend.
 
After her performance in Mad Men, in 2010 she got named as the sexiest women alive by Esquire Magazine.

Christina Hendricks Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Christina Hendricks's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Christina Hendricks

Christina Hendricks Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 4 months, 18 days old age Christina Hendricks will turn 46 on 03 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 11 days, 21 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christina Hendricks has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%