October 22, 2021

Christine Lampard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2019

Christine Lampard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Christine Bleakley is a fabulous Television Presenter and Radio Presenter who was born on February 2, 1979, in Newry, Northern Ireland with the birth name Christine Lousie Bleakley.


Other Name: Christine Bleakley, Christine Louise Lampard, Christine Louise Bleakley
Other Professions: Broadcaster Radio Host Philanthropist
Christine Lampard Wiki Link

Christine Lampard Complete Bio & Career

Initially, Bleakley worked as a newsreader and radio presenter in the Belfast Citybeat along with her co-presenter Stephen Nolan. Later, she got an opportunity to present the radio show Sunday Lunch on Magic Radio.
 
Majorly, Bleakley is a television broadcaster of BBC and ITV. Most popularly, she has presented the TV shows such as Daybreak and The One Show accompanied with the co-host Adrian Chiles. The other TV shows including Dancing on Ice and This Morning. Bleakley’s recent and popular ITV shows include Wild Ireland and Off the Beaten Track.
 
Apart from being a fantastic TV presenter, Christine participated in the renowned dance show – Strictly Come Dancing Series 6. During the show, she danced with the partner Matthew Cutler. Additionally, she was one among the judging panel of the Pride of Britain Awards. She reached the minds of a large number of audiences through her DVD on the 60 minutes fitness program named as Christine Bleakley – The Workout in the year 2011.
 
Christine participated in the standup comedy show - Channel 4’s Comedy Gala and proved her excellent talent as a comedian. Later, in 2014 she was made the ambassador for the popular commercial product soft and Gentle antiperspirant. Consecutively, she also became the ambassador of Sainsbury’s Active Kids. Recently, she got a chance to present Celebrity haunted Hotel Live which was telecasted by W channel.

Christine Lampard Popular Videos

Christine Lampard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Christine Lampard's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Christine Lampard

Christine Lampard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 8 months, 20 days old age Christine Lampard will turn 43 on 02 February, 2022. Only 3 months, 10 days, 15 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christine Lampard has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%