November 26, 2020

Christopher Cain Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2017

Short Biography

Christopher Cain was born on 29-10-1943 in Sioux Falls, Minnehaha in the state of South Dakota, United States. He is an American Screenwriter, Film Actor, Writer, Film Director, Film Producer & Singer.


Other Name: Bruce Doggett
Other Professions: Film Actor Writer Film Director Film Producer Singer
Appearance: Hollywood
Christopher Cain Wiki Link

Christopher Cain Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to actress Sharon Thomas since 1969. He has a daughter named Krisinda Cain and a son named Dean Cain and has a grandchild named Christopher Dean Cain.

Life's Important Dates Of Christopher Cain

Christopher Cain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 0 month, 28 days old age Christopher Cain will turn 78 on 29 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 2 days, 14 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christopher Cain has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%