September 23, 2020

Christopher Massey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2018

Christopher Massey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Christopher Massey was born on 26th January 1990 in Atlanta in a state of Georgia in the United States of America. He is a famous American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Actor, and Comedian.


Other Name: Christopher Michael Massey, Chris Massey
Other Professions: Comedian Rapper Voice Artist Singer Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood
Christopher Massey Wiki Link

Christopher Massey Complete Bio & Career

Christopher Massey appeared in commercials for “Pop Tarts”, “Cap’n Crunch”, “Pepsi”, “Burger King” and much more at a very young age. He started his career early on and appeared on the show “Punk’d”. In 2002 he was cast in the role of “Young Simba” in Live Theatre show “The Lion King” and even won many awards for the same.
 
Massey guest appeared on the famous show “That’s So Raven” in 2004 and sitcom “The Parkers” in 2002. He is most famous for his role as Michael Barret in the show “Zoey 101” in 2005. This Nickelodeon Channel show was a huge hit.
 
Christopher is also keenly interested in Music. He has rapped, written songs and produced music for various big artists in the music industry. He even has his own YouTube Channel dedicated to his Music. Christopher has given the voice for the role of “Rasta” in 2010 film “The Search for Santa Paws”.
 
Massey’s younger brother, Kyle Massey is also an Actor. These two work together on writing scripts and producing various TV shows when they are free from their Acting projects.

Christopher Massey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Michael Massey and Angel Massey. He has Kyle Massey is an actor and rapper. He has three children including a daughter named Mariah Massey. He is in a relationship with Cassalei Jackson.

Life's Important Dates Of Christopher Massey

Christopher Massey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 7 months, 28 days old age Christopher Massey will turn 31 on 26 January, 2021. Only 4 months, 2 days, 18 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christopher Massey has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%