October 04, 2022

Christopher Morahan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 11, 2018

Short Biography

Christopher Morahan was born on 09-07-1929 in London, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Theatre Director, Television Director & Television Producer.


Other Name: Christopher Thomas Morahan
Other Professions: Television Director Television Producer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 07-04-2017 in Guildford, England, United Kingdom at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY 7 April,2017 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Guildford, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Christopher Morahan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Christopher Morahan's family, relatives;
Wife Anna Carteret
Daughter Hattie Morahan

Life's Important Dates Of Christopher Morahan

Christopher Morahan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Christopher Morahan was 87 years 8 months & 29 days old age.