August 19, 2022

Christopher Nolan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 30, 2018

Christopher Nolan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Christopher Nolan was born on 30-07-1970 in Westminster, London, United Kingdom. He is an English-American Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Cinematographer & Editor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Christopher Edward Nolan
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer Cinematographer Editor
Appearance: Hollywood

Christopher Nolan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Christopher Nolan's family, relatives;
Wife Emma Thomas
Brother Jonathan Nolan

Life's Important Dates Of Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nolan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 0month, 20 days old age Christopher Nolan will turn 53 on 30 July, 2023. Only 11 months, 10 days, 18 hours,16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christopher Nolan has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%