April 19, 2021

Christopher Plummer Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2021

Short Biography

Christopher Plummer was born on 13-12-1929 in Toronto in the state of Ontario, Canada. He was a Canadian Theatre Actor, Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist who was well-known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Christopher Plummer Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died peacefully at the age of 91 on 05-02-2021 at his residence in Weston in the state of Connecticut, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 February, 2021 (Friday) Weston, Connecticut United States

Christopher Plummer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Orme Plummer and Isabella Mary Abbott. He married Elaine Taylor (actress) on 02-10-1970. Previously, he was married two times, first with actress/singer Tammy Grimes (1956-1960) and second with journalist Patricia Lewis (1962-1967). He had a daughter named Amanda Plummer (actress) from his first wife Tammy Grimes.

Life's Important Dates Of Christopher Plummer

Christopher Plummer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Christopher Plummer was 91 years, 1 month & 23 days old age.