January 28, 2022

Christy McGinity Gibel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2017

Christy McGinity Gibel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Christy McGinity Gibel was born on 19-08-1977 in Burbank, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress.


Other Name: Christy Gibel, Little Women
Appearance: Hollywood

Christy McGinity Gibel Complete Bio & Career

Christy McGinity Gibel is best known for “Little Women: LA" and “Death to Smoochy”. She gained a lot of fame after appearing on the reality TV show titled “Little Women: LA". The show is based on the story of five friends and their lives apart and together. She also appeared on the reality show RuPaul's Drag Race in 2016.
 
She has also performed in the television show “MADtv” and “Ghost Whisper”. Besides the small screen, she has also appeared on the silver screen. She made her film debut with the film titled Death to Smoochy.
 
She was hospitalized after she was attacked by her co-actors from the show “Little Women: LA". She was chilling with her friends at the bar when a brawl broke out and was then assaulted by two of her castmates. She suffered a couple of brain contusions from the incident and still battling with her injury.

Christy McGinity Gibel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Todd Gibel in 2014 and has two children named Trenton and Autumn from her first marriage.

Life's Important Dates Of Christy McGinity Gibel

Christy McGinity Gibel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 5months, 9 days old age Christy McGinity Gibel will turn 45 on 19 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 21 days, 14 hours,26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christy McGinity Gibel has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%