April 05, 2020

Chuni Goswami Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2019

Other Name: Subimal Goswami
Other Professions: Cricket Player

Chuni Goswami Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


82 years, 2 months, 21 days old age Chuni Goswami will turn 83 on 15 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 9 days, 5 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chuni Goswami has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%

Short Biography

Chuni Goswami was born on 15-01-1938 in Kishorganj, Bangladesh. He is an Indian former Football Player & Cricket Player.

Chuni Goswami Wiki Link

Chuni Goswami Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1963 Football
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1984 Sports

Life's Important Dates Of Chuni Goswami