Chunky Pandey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Chunky Pandey

#79 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 September, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 56 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 187 cm
in meters- 1.87 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : September 28, 2017

Other Name: Suyash Pandey, Suyash Sharad Pandey
Other Professions : Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

56 years, 2 months, 14 days old age. Chunky Pandey will turn 57 on 26 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 15 days, 16 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chunky Pandey has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Chunky Pandey was born on 26-09-1962 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Model who well known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Chunky Pandey’s real name is Suyash Sharad Panday. Prior to becoming an actor he served as an instructor in acting school and was senior of budding artists like Akshay Kumar. Pandey finally made his acting debut with the Bollywood film Aag Hi Aag in the year 1987. He rose to prominence after playing the role of Munna in the super hit film Tezaab in 1988. He played memorable roles in films such as Vishwatma and Insaniyat. His performance in the film Aankhen in which he was cast alongside Govinda needs a special mention.
 
Unfortunately for him most of his films in which he played the lead role were a flop and many of his movies also got shelved as well. In the films that he did secondary roles did extremely well at the box-office. His career saw a massive decline in the decade of the 1990s after Khan’s trio and Akshay Kumar took over. He to keep his acting career alive traveled to Bangladesh and did a series of Bengali films there. He became a superstar there. He though never spoke in Bengali and his voice was dubbed in all films. He after staying away from Bollywood for a while returned back and started doing minor character roles in films. Some of his noted performances include Qayamat: City Under Threat, Fool N Final. Housefull, Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum and Humshakals among others. He recently was seen in a negative role in Vidya Balan starrer film Begum Jaan. His performance garnered wide acclaim.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Chunky Pandey's family, relatives;

He was born to Dr. Sharad Pandey who had various clients from Bollywood. He is married to Bhavna Pandey since 1998 and together the couple is blessed with 2 daughters named Ananya and Rysa Pandey.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Chunky Pandey

  • He and his wife run a restaurant in Mumbai.
  • Prior to his marriage, he was engaged to Dimple Barot and MTV Vj named Anu Kutoor.
  • Famous fitness instructor named Deanne Pandey is her sister-in-law.
  • He is also known by the name Chandrakant Pandey.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays