August 16, 2022

Ciara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2017

Ciara Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ciara was born on 25-10-1985 in Austin, Travis in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Singer, Record Producer, Dancer, Model, Film Actress, Recording Artist & Musician.


Other Name: Ciara Princess Harris, The Princess, Ci Ci, The First Lady of Crunk, Princess of Crunk & B
Other Professions: Record Producer Dancer Model Film Actress Recording Artist Musician

Ciara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Carlton Harris and Jackie Harris Ciara. She has a sister named Maisy. She is married to a football player Russell Wilson since 2016. She has two children named Sienna Princess Wilson and Future Zahir Wilburn.

Husband Russell Wilson

Life's Important Dates Of Ciara

Ciara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 9months, 22 days old age Ciara will turn 37 on 25 October, 2022. Only 2 months, 8 days, 1 hours,55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ciara has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%