September 24, 2020

Cissy Houston Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2018

Short Biography

Cissy Houston was born on 30-09-1933 in Newark in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Singer, Musician, Recording Artist, Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Personality.


Other Name: Emily Drinkard, Emily Houston
Other Professions: Musician Recording Artist Film Actress Television Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Cissy Houston Wiki Link

Cissy Houston Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Cissy Houston

Cissy Houston Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

86 years, 11 months, 25 days old age Cissy Houston will turn 87 on 30 September, 2020. Only 5 days, 17 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cissy Houston has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%