December 02, 2020

Claire Danes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2017

Claire Danes Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Claire Danes was born on 12-04-1979 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Claire Catherine Danes
Other Professions: Film Actress Theatre Actress Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood
Claire Danes Wiki Link

Claire Danes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Claire Danes's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Claire Danes

Claire Danes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7 months, 20 days old age Claire Danes will turn 42 on 12 April, 2021. Only 4 months, 9 days, 11 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Claire Danes has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%