January 27, 2022

Clancy Brown Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2019

Clancy Brown Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Clancy Brown was born on 05-01-1959 in Urbana in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor, Publisher & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Clarence J. Brown III, Clarence John Brown III
Other Professions: Voice Artist Television Actor Video Game Artist Publisher
Appearance: Hollywood

Clancy Brown Popular Videos

Clancy Brown Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bud Brown and Joyce Eldridge Brown. He has a brother named Roy Brown and two sisters named Elizabeth Ellen Brown and Kate Brown. He is married to Jeanne Johnson since 1993 and has a daughter named Rose Beth Brown and a son named James Ransom Johnson-Brown. Clarence J. Brown was his grandfather.

Life's Important Dates Of Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 0month, 22 days old age Clancy Brown will turn 64 on 05 January, 2023. Only 11 months, 8 days, 9 hours,34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Clancy Brown has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%