June 17, 2019

Clara Alonso Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2018

Other Name: Maria Clara Alonso, María Clara Pancha Alonso
Other Professions: Singer Television Presenter Film Actress

Clara Alonso Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Clara Alonso will turn 30 on 02 February, 2020. Only 7 months, 15 days, 11 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Clara Alonso has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Clara Alonso is a fabulous Actress, Television Hostess, and Singer who was born on 2 February 1990, in the state Rosario, Argentina with the birth name Maria Clara Alonso.

Clara Alonso Wiki Link


Clara Alonso Complete Bio & Career

In the year 2007, she got an opportunity to perform in her debut movie High School Musical. Later, Clara performed in wide varieties of Disney Channel shows in Latin America. As a matter of fact, she performed in the Disney Channel series – Violetta in the role of Angie Carrara. She is been practicing gymnastics, dance, singing, acting, musical theater, and swimming. During her school days, she performed brilliantly in the theater play Alice in Wonderland. Later, in 2008 she provided the Spanish language voiceover for the movie Tinker Bell in the role of Victoria.
 
Considering her television career, she participated in the TV show High School Musical – La Seleccion. In the period 2007 to 2011, she hosted the show Zapping zone. Later, in 2008 she was one among the cyclones green team in the show Disney channel games. Additionally, she was an excellent protagonist, played the role of Clari in Highway – Rondando la Aventura. However, she has also made the guest appearance in the shows Cuando Toca la Campana and Peter Punk as Jennifer and Pirana respectively. Her music video appearances include “a mi alrededor” and “Quello Che rimane”. However, her promotional singles include even ya, La Voz, and Amigas porsiempre.
 
Recently, in 2016 she performed in the movie Tini – El Gran Cambio de Violetta which gave her wide recognition.



Clara Alonso Popularity on Social Media