July 04, 2020

Clare Balding Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Clare Victoria Balding
Other Professions: Journalist Author Television Presenter Radio Host Writer Autobiographer Color Commentator

Short Biography

Clare Balding is a brilliant Journalist, Broadcaster, and Author who was born on January 29, 1971, Kingsclere, Hampshire, England with the original name Clare Victoria Balding.

Clare Balding Wiki Link

Clare Balding Complete Bio & Career

The British leading broadcaster, Clare has covered the Olympic and Paralympic games of the year 2012 in a brilliant manner. Due to this work, she received BAFTA special award which tends to be her lifetime success. Later, Clare used to work in Radio 4 and hosted the Show – Ramblings in the year 1999. Most popularly, she hosted – The Clare Balding Show in which all the top names in sports field was taken into consideration and featured.
 
Apart from the works related to journalism, she is also a fantastic writer. Clare launched her first book – My Animals and Other Family which was tagged as “the bestselling book”. Additionally, her first booked paved way for attracting the Biography of the year award from National Book Awards.

Clare Balding Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Clare Balding will turn 50 on 29 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 24 days, 2 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Clare Balding has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Clare Balding

Clare Balding Popularity on Social Media