September 30, 2020

Claude Bowes-Lyon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Claude Bowes-Lyon was born on 14-03-1855 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. He was the father of The Queen Elizabeth The Queen mother.


Other Name: Claude George Bowes-Lyon, Lord Glamis
Claude Bowes-Lyon Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 07-11-1944 in Glamis, Scotland, United Kingdom at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 November, 1944 (Saturday) Scotland United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Claude Bowes-Lyon

Claude Bowes-Lyon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Claude Bowes-Lyon was 89 years, 7 months & 23 days old age.