April 09, 2020

Claudia Schiffer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2018

Other Name: Claudia Maria Schiffer
Other Professions: Film Actress Businessperson Television Actress Fashion Designer

Claudia Schiffer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 7 months, 15 days old age Claudia Schiffer will turn 50 on 25 August, 2020. Only 4 months, 15 days, 6 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Claudia Schiffer has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Short Biography

Claudia Schiffer was born on 25-08-1970 in Rheinberg, Wesel, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is a German Model, Film Actress, Businessperson, Television Actress & Fashion Designer.

Claudia Schiffer Wiki Link

Claudia Schiffer Complete Bio & Career

Claudia Schiffer was approached by a modeling scout when she was 17 years old and she was shocked. But the scout convinced her and her family to let her try her hands at modeling and therefore she will have to move to Parris. Her parents gave her the nod and thus her professional career began.
 
Initially, during her modeling days, she was contracted by famous designer Karl Lagerfeld and made her the face of the famous Chanel line. After which she modeled for the top-notch brand like Guess jeans. In her illustrious modeling career, she appeared on the cover page of more than 500 prestigious magazines such as Cosmopolitan, Rolling Stone, and Vogue. She walked the ramp for almost every prestigious designer.
 
She was the key member of the globally recognized “supermodel” set of the decade of the 1980s and 1990s. She joined illustrious models like Cindy Crawford, Christy Turlington and Naomi Campbel in this elite status. She was at once the highest paid model charging approximately $50,000 per day.
 
After enjoying a highly successful modeling career, she tried her hands at hosting television shows and acting as well. At the age of 40, by which almost all models are retired she won the decorated Elle Style Awards for Model of the Year.

Claudia Schiffer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Heinz Schiffer and Gudrun Schiffer. She has two brothers named Andreas Schiffer and Stefan Schiffer and a sister named Ann Carolin Schiffer. She was formerly engaged to entrepreneur Tim Jeffries and magician David Copperfield. She married the film producer and director Matthew Vaughan in the year 2002. The couple together has 3 children.

Life's Important Dates Of Claudia Schiffer

Claudia Schiffer Popularity on Social Media