Cleo Wattenstrom Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Cleo Wattenstrom

# 10531 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1992
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY Belgium
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Cleo Wattenström

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Cleo Wattenstrom will turn 27 on 12 June, 2019. Only 8 months, 23 days, 10 hours, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cleo Wattenstrom has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Cleo Wattenstrom (Wattenström) was born on 12-06-1992 in Belgium. She is a Swedish Tattoo Artist.

Career

Cleo Wattenstrom is a famous tattoo artist worldwide. She started off with as an apprenticeship in Sweden at the young age of 14. In her initial years, she traveled a lot before finally settling with her parents in Sweden. Growing Up she was highly inspired by various art forms.
 
After taking tattoo artist as her profession, she soon rose to prominence with her unique style. Over the years, she has attended prestigious tattoo conventions worldwide. In addition to a tattoo artist, she has also earned a niche for herself as a model. She has been on the cover page of almost all prestigious magazines and has also appeared on various Swedish television shows as a guest as well. Recently, she has relocated to the US and is working with some of the best shops of tattoos in California. She takes a great care before finalizing tattoos of her celebrity clients to make sure that it goes well with their personalities. More than half of year, she is busy traveling and visiting international events. At such a young age, she has become one of the most sought-after tattoo artists globally. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Cleo Wattenstrom's family, relatives;

She is married to Joel Kinnaman since 2016.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-25-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Hazel
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Stockholm, Sweden
Nationality Swedish
Religion Christian
Address Venice, California, US
Marital Status Married
Official Website http://cleotattoo.com

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She takes inspiration from black and white films and photography, which is evident in much of her work.
  • She said that she became a tattoo artist because it was a good way to turn her passion for art into a career.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays