August 18, 2019

CM Punk Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Cookie Master, Phil, Phillip Jack Brooks, Phil Brooks, The Best in the World, The Voice of the Voiceless, PJ
Other Professions: Writer Television Personality Announcer Wrestler
Appearance: WWE

CM Punk Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 9 months, 23 days old age CM Punk will turn 41 on 26 October, 2019. Only 2 months, 7 days, 11 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

CM Punk has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

CM Punk was born on 26-10-1978 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Martial Artist, Writer & former Wrestler of WWE.

CM Punk Wiki Link

CM Punk Complete Bio & Career

CM Punk’s actual name is Phillip Jack Brooks. His stint with wrestling started accidentally as he along with his brother named Mike and some of his friends started with Lunatic Wrestling Federation. While his brother and friends went there for fun, he decided to make a career out of it.
 
He used the credit name as CM Punk after forming a tag team pair with CM Venom. The tag-team was named The Chick Magnets. Venom left the group but he decided to use the same ring name and continued with it. His career as a wrestler flourished after he was contacted by WWE in 2005. During his stint with WWE, he became a fan favorite and in a decade-long career that he had with WWE, he won various WWE championships which included the coveted WWE title twice. He also won WWE’s titled of World Heavy Weight Champion thrice in his glorious career. He rose to prominence and became the longest reigning wrestler of the coveted WWE Championship title. He surpassed the veteran wrestler John Cena’s record of 380 days as his reign lasted 434 days.
 
He made a surprise exit from the WWE circuit in 2014 and thanked all his faithful fans who stood by him over the years in his ups and downs and also left a message that he will never return to the wrestling arena. His fans were in a state of shock after that. After retirement, he decided to continue with a career in Mixed Martial Arts and was inked by UFC. His first fight was organized in 2016 opposite Mickey Gall. Unfortunately, he lost the fight.

CM Punk Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jack Broox and has a brother named Mike Broox. He is married to April Mendez (AJ Lee) since 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of CM Punk

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About CM Punk

  • Many people have always wondered that what does Phillip Jack Brooks’ ring name initials stand for. Many have considered them to be “Cookie Monster” or “Cookie Master,” because of his childhood love for cookies.
  • Punk is definitely a “chick magnet,” that’s the reason why he has had relationships with 5 different wrestling divas during his wrestling career unttil he finally married diva AJ Lee. These include Shannon Spruill, Tracy Brookshaw (both ROH), Maria Kanellis (OVW and WWE), Amy “Lita” Dumas, Beth Phoenix
  • Triple Crown club by winning the WWE, Intercontinental and Tag Team Championships in their career. Only 19 wrestlers are members of this club and CM Punk took the least amount of time to achieve it. He accumulated all three of these titles in 203 days.

CM Punk Popularity on Social Media