Coby Bell Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Coby Bell

# 8097 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 327
BIRTHDAY 11 May, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Orange , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 42 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 190 cm
in meters- 1.9 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : October 6, 2017

Other Name: Coby Scott Bell, Cobins Robins Rue, Colby Bell
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 10 months, 14 days old age Coby Bell will turn 43 on 11 May, 2018. Only 1 months, 15 days, 16 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Coby Bell has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
  • 6
  • 6
  • 6
  • 7
  • 6
  • 6
  • 5

About   Edit

Coby Bell was born on 11-05-1975 in Orange in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Musician, Football Player & Songwriter.


He is a popular American Television actor and film actor along with this he is a musician, songwriter, and a football player too. In addition, he is also known by the name Cobins Robins Rue. His career started in the year 1997 and till present, he is actively participating in the Film Industry.
Bell’s fame began with the well-known comedy series The Game, in which he played a character as a football player. The moment he starts his career, he never loses an opportunity to get a work even a minor role. In various shows, he has been seen doing supporting role or act as a side actor. He got much influenced and focused on the success of his career after the success of the Show Thew parenthood. Later, Coby has co-starred in the Third Watch and Safe as well as featured as an American version of the Weakest Link and got excellent complement by his fans. In the year 2006, he served as a co-producer on a film project titled as Drifting Elegant and it was the beginning of his career as a producer.
Coby Bell loves Basketball, tennis and also plays keyboard for his band. Coby’s net worth is over two million dollars as per recent information. He is among those celebs, who are mostly searched on social networking sites and always active of it with his personal Twitter account.

Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Aviss Pinkney and has 4 children with her, one set is twins, both girls named Sarrae and Jaena and the other two children are Quinn and Eli.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays