December 06, 2022

Cochin Haneefa Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 22, 2019

Short Biography

Cochin Haneefa was born on 22-04-1951 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Screenwriter & Comedian who known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil and Hindi films.


Other Name: Salim Ahmed Ghoush, VMC Haneefa, Veluthedathu Muhammed Cochin Haneefa
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter Comedian
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Cochin Haneefa died on 02-02-2010 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He diagnosed with liver cancer. He died due to multiple organ failure.

DEATHDAY 2 February,2010 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Cochin Haneefa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Hajira Kochi Velthedathu Tharavattil A.B. Muhammed. He was married to Fasila Haneefa. He had twins daughters named Marwa HaneefaSafa Haneefa.

Life's Important Dates Of Cochin Haneefa

Cochin Haneefa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Cochin Haneefa was 58 years 9 months & 10 days old age.